Faculty & Staff

Please call (913) 627-6590 to speak to a specific staff member.

Please call (913) 627-6590 to speak to a specific staff member.

Teacher Room
Franchett, Ashley – Early Childhood Teacher C- Ducks
Betts, Dorothy – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Kirkwood, Ruby – Paraeducator
Alberty, LaShawn – Paraeducator
Snowbarger, Sonja – Early Childhood Teacher D- Penguins
Jackson, Jane – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Edmondson, Evette – Paraeducator
Cooper, Megan – Early Childhood Teacher E- Turtles
Ferguson, Stephanie – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Vacancy – Paraeducator
Begaye, Jamie – Early Childhood Teacher E- Frogs
Lawson, Cindi – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Vacancy – Paraeducator
Arnold, Melissa – Early Childhood Teacher G- Foxes
Blair, Irma – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Vacancy – Paraeducator
Carr, Laura – Early Childhood Teacher H- Owls
McVey, Keeley -Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Garrett, Majayla – Paraeducator
Azzeh, Katie – Paraeducator
Leblanc, Erica – Early Childhood Teacher I- Butterflies
Ettinger, Karen – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Beard, Laura – Paraeducator
Schulze, Sarah – Early Childhood Teacher J- Hedgehogs
Arp, Susan – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Cowan, Scott – Paraeducator
Palace, Teresa – Paraeducataor
Rodriguez, Nick – Early Childhood Teacher K-Dogs
Wilson, Melissa – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Reid, Debbie – Paraeducator
Ehrich, Karen – Early Childhood Teacher L- Elephants
Morlang, Travis – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Hontz, Bailey – Paraeducator
Newman, Justine – Early Childhood Teacher M- Ladybugs
Johnson, Victoria – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Saint, Samantha – Paraeducator
Cloud, Brittany – Early Childhood Teacher N- Caterpillars
Baker, Callie – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Vacancy – Paraeducator
Brunner, Lorie – Early Childhood Teacher O- Llamas
Morgan, Shayla – Teacher Associate
Robinson, Kelly – Teacher Assoicate
Johnson, KimQisha – Early Childhood Teacher P- Pandas
Harlin, Romain – Teacher Associate
Brewer, Janell – Teacher Associate
Goodman, Gretchen – Early Childhood Teacher Q- Eagles
Gilman, Amy -Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Vacancy – Paraeducator
Drake, Shawna -Early Childhood Teacher R- Sloths
Johnson, Cassie – Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Billings, Jill – Paraeducator
Rineman, Joanne – Early Childhood Teacher S- Birds
Coates, Sandy – Teacher Associate
Coleman, Jaynell – Teacher Associate
Miller-Lopez, Katie – Early Childhood Teacher T- Monkeys
Tiszka, Tonya – Teacher Associate
Smith, Tina – Teacher Associate
Krabbe, Vanessa – Early Childhood Teacher U- Tigers

 

Chastain, Janet – Teacher Associate
Lor, Rancy – Teacher Associate
Mullen, Shannon – Early Childhood Teacher.                                                             V- Bears
Lopez, Antrina – Teacher Associate
Hsar, Ester – Teacher Associate 
Sullivan, Debra  Nutritional Services
Delgado, Edelmira  Custodian
Bilingual Para
Turi, Heather  Principal
Cabrera, Hector  Head Custodian
Channell, Kati  Counselor
Singer, Sarah BMHI
Flores, Kendra Instructional Coach
Piercy, Twila Nurse
McEathron, Julie Instructional Coach
Schreiber, Kerri SLP
Graham, Lauren BMHI
Franco De Aguayo, Maria  Custodian
Cole, Megan SLP
Reidford, Rebekah OT
Catlin, Emily SLP
Taylor, Robin Nutritional Services
PT
Nutritional Services
Voncolln, Theresa Psychologist
Glaser, Sharon SLP
Garcia, Judith Custodian
Hamtil, Heather Assistant Principal
Erwin, Tracy SLP
Weatherby, Tracy Principal Secretary
Hernandez, Valeria Attendance Secretary
Cain, Wanda  COTA
Fonseca, Holly Bilingual Para
Castaneda, Lucia FSW
Taylor, Michelle FSW
Smith, Kwamea FSW
Tatum, Dana FSW
Franken, Regina FSW
TBD FSW
Par, Cinna Burmese Translator
Thornton, Yesenia FSW
Russell, Whitney FSW
Johnson, Alyssa FSW
Martinez, Yatziri FSW
Foss, Elizabeth Family Partnership
Reaves, Susan Itinerant Sub
Smith, Theresa Itinerant Sub
Gonzalez-Reyes, Ernesto Spanish Translator